South End – Dolphin Club Triathlon Results

2010 Swim

Place Club Name Time
1 DC Suzanne Heim 26:09
2 SE Jim Sweeny 26:12
3 DC Michael Chase 26:22
4 SE Joel Wilson 26:49
5 SE Darrin Connolly 27:24
6 DC Adam Engelskirchen 27:30
7 SE John Walker 27:59
8 DC Keith Benson 28:04
9 SE Jonathan Paul 28:11
10 DC John Renko 28:15
11 SE Craig Marble 28:22
12 SE Joel Schwartz 28:30
13 DC John Ottersberg 29:37
14 SE Larry Reed 28:40
15 SE Karen Rogers 28:42
16 SE Jeff Gunderson 28:50
17 SE Randy Brown 28:51
18 DC Stephen Schantz 28:53
19 SE Michelle Deasy 28:54
20 DC Ross Brown 28:55
21 DC Mike Silva 28:56
22 SE John Borden 29:00
23 DC David Rich 29:36
24 DC Laura Zovicician 29:40
25 SE Marta Bechoeffer 30:00
26 SE Andrew Burrell 30:24
27 SE Cathy Delneo 30:32
28 SE Jordan Wood 30:35
29 SE Eric Schleelein 30:42
30 DC Paul Vanhoven 30:46
31 SE Doug Bogue 30:59
32 SE John Hathaway 31:07
33 SE Hendrik Meerman 31:09
34 SE Tony Lillios 31:17
35 DC Connor Power 31:38
36 DC Mick Lavelle 31:47
37 DC Brian Herrick 31:54
38 DC Daniel Considen 32:00
39 DC Anders Knox 32:04
40 SE Anne Dunn 32:09
41 DC John Nogue 32:15
42 SE Barry McGuire 32:19
43 SE Bonnie Brown 32:29
44 SE David Ritter 32:59
45 SE Dan Nadener 32:44
46 SE Mark Stone 32:47
47 SE John Borden 32:58
48 SE Jessica Toubol 33:00
49 SE James McLoughlin 33:19
50 DC Beth Stein 33:29
51 DC Terry Horn 33:44
52 DC Luke Dunavan 33:52
53 SE Jim Labrenz 34:06
54 SE Paul Weiss 34:11
55 SE Dan Needham 34:12
56 SE Jimmy Walters 34:15
57 DC Joseph Omran 34:22
58 SE Jim Cooney 34:27
59 SE Jennifer Valosek 34:33
60 SE Dianna Shuster 34:40
61 SE Jon Paul Reichmuth 34:41
62 DC Margaret Keenan
63 DC Lindsan Anderson
64 SE Allan Calder
65 SE Paul Springer
66 DC Andrew Cassidy
67 DC Nancy Cutler 35:03
68 SE Shane Michael
69 DC Kim Chambers
70 SE Sarah Mehl 35:11
71 DC Pete Axelrod
72 DC Suzie Dods 35:19
73 DC Jay Adams 35:23
74 SE Sarah Levin
75 SE Jenny Hoffman 35:39
76 SE Ben Green 35:57
77 SE Mike Laramie 36:04
78 DC Roxanne Phifer 36:01
79 SE Joseph Gebany
80 SE Tom Paoli 36:25
81 SE Laurel Condro
82 DC Bob Blum 36:33
83 SE Andy Field
84 SE Anna Sojourner 36:47
85 SE Andy Mattingly
86 SE Caleb Lawson 36:51
87 SE Steve Cuitanovic 37:00
88 DC Peter Perez 37:00
89 SE Susan Parker 37:26
90 SE Chris “Sharko” Blakeslee 37:31
91 DC Peter Vanderstere 37:34
92 SE Bill Wygant
93 DC Dean Badessa 37:39
94 SE Chas deFerrari 37:45
95 SE Kat Filey-Brown 37:48
96 SE Zina Deretsky 37:45
97 SE Pete Mulvihill 38:05
98 SE Joe Bracco
99 SE Allen Luong
100 SE Denise Lillian 38:11
SE John Finnegan 41:40
SE Phil Taylor 41:40

RUN

Place Name Time Club SE Pts DC Pts
1 Joel Lanz 39:56 SE 20
2 Nobu Takahasha 40:34 DC 19
3 Jim Grant 41:36 SE 18
4 Ian MacLean 44:30 DC 17
5 Tom Wilhelm 44:46 SE 16
6 Andrew Munday 45:04 SE 15
7 Kevin So 46:50 DC 14
8 Tom McInerny 47:43 SE 13
9 Tony Lillios 47:53 SE 12
10 Griff Behncke 48:28 SE 11
11 Daniel Considine 48:33 DC 10
12 Matt Bracco 48:41 SE 9
13 Andy Schwab 49:48 DC 8
14 Luke Donavan 50:33 DC 7
15 Carlos Pinea 51:01 SE 6
16 no name 51:04 DC 5
17 Josh Davis 51:29 DC 4
18 Bingo McKenzie 51:41 DC 3
19 Marlin Gilbert 51:52 DC 2
20 Anthony DeComb 52:00 DC 1
21 Andy Mattingly 52:09 SE 1
22 Rick Avery 52:20 DC 1
23 Kellen Brenner 52:39 SE 1
23 James Robinson 52:39 DC 1
25 Charles LaKamp 53:00 DC 1
26 John Ottersberg 53:33 DC 1
27 Julie Knox 53:56 DC 1
28 Conor Power 54:13 DC 1
29 Michelle Deasy 54:14 SE 1
30 Walker Wright 54:37 SE 1
31 Ben Green 54:45 SE 1
32 John Dedonatis 54:54 DC 1
33 George Morris 56:04 DC 1
34 Roger Hansen 57:30 DC 1
35 Kirsten Rasmussen 58:41 DC 1
36 David Rich 58:53 DC 1
37 Anders Knox 58:56 DC 1
38 Micheael Chase 59:00 DC 1
39 Pete Mulvihill 59:33 SE 1
40 Darren Palm 59:52 DC 1
41 John Dugan 1:00:09 DC 1
42 Jessica Toubol 1:00:17 SE 1
43 Patrick Alleu 1:00:37 SE 1
44 Doug Bogue 1:00:45 SE 1
45 Allan Calder 1:01:24 SE 1
46 Beth Stein 1:01:51 DC 1
47 Stephanie Duhau 1:02:02 SE 1
48 Tim Kelly 1:03:38 SE 1
49 Laurel Condro 1:03:50 SE 1
50 Jimmy Walter 1:04:09 SE 1
51 Jon Amduz 1:04:31 DC 1
52 Miriam Hiser 1:04:46 SE 1
53 Michael McPartlan 1:04:48 SE 1
54 Peter Votava 1:04:53 DC 1
55 Naphtali Offew 1:04:57 DC 1
56 Kim Chambers 1:04:59 DC 1
57 Jeff Brown 1:05:03 SE 1
58 Paul Vanhoven 1:05:31 DC 1
59 Roxane Phifer 1:05:49 DC 1
60 Allen Luong 1:05:57 SE 1
61 Cathy Delneo 1:06:00 SE 1
62 Don Honigman 1:06:10 SE 1
63 John Grunstad 1:06:19 DC 1
64 Hendrik Meerman 1:06:28 SE 1
65 Lawrence Reed 1:06:31 SE 1
66 John Paul Reichmuth II 1:06:36 SE 1
67 Andrew Burrell 1:07:09 SE 1
68 Rachel Perry 1:07:19 DC 1
69 John Hornor 1:07:29 DC 1
70 Martin Zeleouk 1:07:45 DC 1
71 Brenda Austin 1:08:26 SE 1
72 Dan Needham 1:08:49 SE 1
73 Gary Aguiar 1:09:15 SE 1
74 Christine King 1:09:34 SE 1
75 Ross Browae 1:09:42 DC 1
76 Jonathon Paul 1:10:26 SE 1
77 Phil Taylor 1:11:16 SE 1
78 Ann Dunn 1:11:37 SE 1
79 Paul DeAngelis 1:12:01 SE 1
80 Jennifer Votawa 1:12:47 DC 1
81 Alison Saylor 1:13:12 SE 1
82 Andy Stone 1:13:42 DC 1
83 Bryce Goeking 1:13:43 SE 1
84 Peter Neurauer 1:13:43 DC 1
85 John Renko 1:13:44 DC 1
86 Kim Pross 1:13:45 SE 1
87 Peter Perez 1:13:46 DC 1
88 Mike Laramie 1:13:47 SE 1
89 Mike Silva 1:13:47 DC 1
90 Will Powning 1:14:51 DC 1
91 Kathy Bailey 1:14:00 SE 1
92 William Newby 1:14:59 SE 1
93 Chris Trotta 1:15:47 SE 1
94 Bill Booth 1:15:54 SE 1
95 Lindsan Anderson 1:15:58 DC 1
96 Kirstin Hutchins 1:16: 14 SE 1
97 Joseple Gabany 1:16:38 SE 1
98 Brian Herrick 1:16:45 DC 1
99 Vanessa Marlin 1:16:46 SE 1
100 Margaret Keenan 1:16:49 DC 1
101 Mark Stone 1:16:50 SE
102 Molly Graham 1:16:51 SE
103 Marie Chung 1:16:52 SE
104 Mary Lee Burke 1:17:00 SE
105 Catherine Howard 1:19:08 SE
106 Kris Handwerk 1:19:20 SE
107 Jackie McEvoy 1:20:24 DC
108 Don Dosal 1:20:32 SE
109 Robin Rome 1:20:35 DC
110 Barry Christian 1:20:57 DC
111 Sheri Michale 1:21:05 SE
112 Paddy Peyton 1:21:25 SE
113 Kirsten Steck 1:21:38 DC
114 Diane Walton 1:22:23 DC
115 Erin Osibe 1:23:15 DC
116 Cy Lo 1:23:23 SE
117 Suzie Dods 1:23:54 SE
118 Pat Cunneen 1:24:30 SE
119 David Gruber 1:28:53 SE
120 Lisa Adrian 1:30:35 DC
121 Janic Wood DC
Total Kiersten Walker 1:37:00 DC
Elizabeth Zamos 1:39:38 DC
163 127

 

Joe Bruno Golden Gate Swim

PILOTS: Lisa Adrian, Lindsay Anderson, Marcus Auerbuch, Eduardo Barranco, Jon Bielinski, John Blackman, Thomas Callinan, Kim Chambers, Michael Chase, Barry Christian, Rich Cooper, Duke Dahlin, Edward de Cossio, J.D. Durst, Gary Ehrsam, John Grunstad, Don Harrison, Reuben Hechanova, Paul Irving, Athena Kyle, Bob Mackey, Mary Magocsy, Sunny McKee, Jim O’Connor, Daniel Osborne, John Ottersberg, Pete Perez, Bill Schroeder, Lyrinda Snyderman, Omer Thompson, Diane Walton, Robert Weil

HELPERS: Susan Allen, Pete Bianucci, Kim Chambers, Nancy Cutler, John Davis, Stuart
Etzler, Sam Ferguson, Nancy Friedman, Joe Gannon, Sue Garfield, Dierdre Golani, Pat Howard, Doug James, Margaret Keenan, Lolly Lewis, Jackie McEvoy, Laura Merkl, Pete Neubauer, Hal Offen, Mimi Osborne, John Ottersberg, Pete Perez, Pavla Podolska, Neal Powers, Daragh Powers, Polly Rose, Eric Shupert, Nick Strelchuk, Rick Strelchuk, Nobu Takahashi, Peter van der Sterre, Elizabeth Zamos

TEST TEAM: Jon Bielinski, Kim Chambers, Mike Chase, Nancy Cutler, Reuben Hechanova, Lolly Lewis, John Ottersberg, Polly Rose, (and Tom Callinan with the France3
crew).

RESULTS

 

PLACE F NAME L NAME TIME Ladies’ Cup
1 Laura Burtch-Zovickian 0:23:46 10
2 Mike Silva 0:23:56 9
3 John Selmer 0:24:55 8
4 Paul Vanhoven 0:25:39 7
5 Mickey Lavelle 0:26:20 6
6 John Stassen 0:27:34 5
7 John Nogue 0:28:09 4
8 Brian Herrick 0:29:12 3
9 Beth Stein 0:29:40 2
10 Jason Prodoehl 0:30:24 1
11 Luke Donavan 0:30:30
12 Daniel Madero 0:30:38
13 Julian Sapirstein 0:31:15
14 Rick Avery 0:31:42
15 Margaret Keenan 0:32:01
16 Bob Blum 0:32:09
17 Bill Burke 0:32:15
18 Ian MacLean 0:32:19
19 Tom Davis 0:32:22
20 Charles Lakamp 0:32:54
21 Kate Coleman 0:32:56
22 Gerard Navarro 0:33:13
23 Racheal Perry 0:33:20
24 Jay Adams 0:33:33
25 Neal Powers 0:33:44
26 Dean Badessa 0:33:54
27 Nancy Hornor 0:34:48
27 John Hornor 0:34:48
28 Jamie Robinson 0:35:48
29 Keith Nelson 0:36:06
30 Jackie Merovich 0:37:30
31 Dawn Holley 0:40:33
32 Keith Howell 0:41:15
33 Cheryl Wallace 0:42:09
34 Joe Gannon 0:44:50
35 Mark Lubiszewski 0:45:07
35 Robin Rome 0:45:07
36 Hal Offen 0:45:24
37 Ken Coren 0:45:30
38 Pete Neubauer 0:45:36
39 Will Powning 0:47:26
40 Anne Sasaki 0:48:00
41 Emma Huckabay 0:50:45
41 Lorna Newlin 0:50:45
42 John Ingle 0:52:30
43 Janice Wood 0:56:25
44 Kent Myers 0:57:00
45 King Sip 0:57:45