Pride Swim

SWIMMERS

Gregory Anderson, Dean Badessa, Anne Barbaret, Bob Blum, Robert Cable, George Chamales, Charlie Cross, Gabriella Cross, Erik Cufino, Peter Cullinan, Paige Czelusta, Duke Dahlin, Kathleen Duffy, Adrewanne Emerson, Madeline Eustis, James Fahlbusch, Neal Fishman, Jill Fleming, Jim Frew, Katie Harrington, Clint Hendler, Anita Holmquist, Terry Horn, Wendy Katzman, Athena  Kyle, Susan Lauritzen, Jackie McEvoy, Jane Mermelstein, Gerard Navarro, Tom Neill, Pete Neubauer, Kevin O’Connor, Naphtali Offen, Katherine Orr, Jason Prodoehl, Holly Reed, Robert Reed, Sibylle  Scholz, Cynthia Skovlin, Nobu Takahashi, Cheryl Wallace, Firat Yener

PILOTS
Evan Borders, Eileen David, John Ingle, Paul Irving, Doug James, Liz Kantor, Brian Kiernan, Lorna Newlin, John Nogue, Todd Oppenheimer, Anne Sasaki, Rob Schroder, Chris Tschinkel, Diane Walton

HELPERS
Gregory Anderson, Clint Hendler, Katherine Orr

TEST TEAM
Evan Borders, Michael Caniglia, Jesse  Czelusta, James Dilworth, James Fahlbusch, Jim Frew, Katie Harrington, Doug James, Grasshopper Kaplan, Megan Wachs, (Sarah Mehl, SE)

Bay Bridge

PILOTS
Barry Christian, Kathryn Cronin, Jay Dean, Marianne Dean, J.D. Durst, James Fahlbusch, Jill Fleming, Jim Frew, Katie Harrington, Terry Horn, Doug James, Liz Kantor, Margaret Keenan, Brian Kiernan, Mary Magocsy, Grant  Mays, Jane Mermelstein, Emily  Roth, Lance Starin, Monica  Towers, Diane Walton, Robert Weil, Dav Zimak

HELPERS
Benjamin Abram, Susan_J Allen, Laura Atkins, Bill Burke, Charlie Cross, Gabriella Cross, Nancy Friedman, Brian Gilbert, Patrick Grady, John Hornor, Nancy Hornor, John Hubenthal, Athena  Kyle, Kerry Labelle, Susan Lauritzen, Lolly Lewis, Joseph Marenda, Rachele Mechem, Laura Merkl, Alexander Mulder, Pete Neubauer, Jim O’Connor, Kevin O’Connor, Naphtali Offen, Emma Perez, Roxy Phifer, Jason Prodoehl, Robin Rome, Polly  Rose, Gina Rus, Stephen Schatz, Rob Schroder, Janice Wood

TEST TEAM
Lisa Adrian, Jon Bielinski, John Blackman, Ken Coren, Charlie Cross, Gabriella Cross, Peter Cullinan, Jay Dean, J.D. Durst, Brian Gilbert, Dawn Holley, Doug James, Lolly Lewis, Jane Mermelstein, John Nogue, Roxy Phifer, Jason Prodoehl, Aaron Rosenthal, Lance Starin, Megan Wachs

Place F.name L.name Time Ladies Cup
1 Zebran Lemke 0:48:36 10
2 Brendan Crow 0:49:10 9
3 Patrick Grady 0:52:27 8
4 Lisa Newman-Wise 0:52:27 7
5 Stephen Schatz 0:53:38 6
6 Jesse Czelusta 0:54:11 5
7 Joseph Marenda 0:56:58 4
8 Tom Neill 0:58:13 3
9 Tom Brown 0:58:45 2
10 Jason Prodoehl 1:00:02 1
11 Jay Hanley 1:01:24
12 Todd Oppenheimer 1:03:04
13 Mickey Lavelle 1:03:07
14 John Nogue 1:03:30
14 Megan Wachs 1:03:30
15 John Hubenthal 1:04:02
16 George Morris 1:04:05
17 Paige Czelusta 1:04:08
18 Peter Bartu 1:04:32
19 Nancy Cutler 1:04:51
20 Daniel Madero 1:05:29
21 Charlie Cross 1:05:35
22 Tom Davis 1:05:38
23 Robert Cable 1:06:33
24 Gina Rus 1:07:32
25 Fred Johnson 1:07:54
26 George Chamales 1:08:06
27 Keith Nelson 1:08:45
28 Bill Burke 1:08:48
29 Andy Stone 1:08:49
30 Jay Adams 1:09:06
31 Michael Caniglia 1:09:22
32 Kate Coleman 1:10:17
33 Kathleen Duffy 1:11:32
34 Vladimir Mezhibovsky 1:11:33
35 Bob Blum 1:11:45
36 Lisa Hagerman 1:12:02
37 Anita Holmquist 1:12:04
38 Kerry Labelle 1:13:57
39 Pete Perez 1:14:07
40 John Hornor 1:14:28
41 Pete Neubauer 1:14:47
42 Eileen Buckley 1:15:15
43 Nancy Hornor 1:15:52
44 Cheryl Wallace 1:17:40
45 Jackie McEvoy 1:17:45
46 Gabriella Cross 1:18:07
47 Halie Kampman 1:22:16
48 Jamie Robinson 1:23:13
49 Janice Wood 1:23:21
50 Robin Rome 1:23:47
51 Deirdre Golani 1:27:25
52 John Ingle 1:28:23

Over 45 – Twilight Gashouse Cove

PILOTS: Brian Kiernan, Doug James, Cynthia Skovlin*, Ken Coren*, Bob Blum*, Diane Walton, Mary Magocsy, Lisa Adrian, Jon Bielinski, Robert Cable, Libbie Horn, Evan Borders, Holly Reed*, Anita Holmquist*
*Indicates pilots who generously gave up the swim to pilot: credited with swim.

HELPERS: John Ingle, Gina Rus, Janice Wood, Neal Fishman, Fred Johnson, Jim Frew, Andy  Stone, Pete Neubauer, John Hornor, Nancy Hornor, Richard Haymes, David Nosrati, Tom Brown, Tom Neill, Polly  Rose, Brian Gilbert, Andrew Cassidy, Hershow Al-barazi, Halie Kampman, Monica  Towers, Aaron Rosenthal, Eileen Buckley, Matt Towers, Susan Friedrich, Seth Katzman, Loretta  Madden, Kelley Mullin and Kelley Hey.

NON-MEMBER HELPERS: Elena Brancato, John Henderson, Theda Stone, Sybelle Schultz, and special thanks to our starter: Lorenzo Caniglia

RESULTS

1 Joseph Marenda 0:20:25
2 Stephen Schatz 0:20:34
3 Paul Davies 0:23:27
4 Mickey Lavelle 0:24:18
5 Terry Horn 0:25:05
6 Paul Wolf 0:25:12
7 John Lennox 0:25:37
8 David Nosrati 0:25:58
9 Michael Caniglia 0:26:13
10 Gina Rus 0:26:16
11 Fred Johnson 0:26:23
12 Andy Stone 0:26:55
13 Keith Nelson 0:27:53
14 Joni Beemsterbo 0:28:00
15 Dean Badessa 0:28:06
16 Nancy Hornor 0:28:10
17 Firat Yener 0:28:18
18 John Hornor 0:28:39
19 Lisa Hagerman 0:28:48
20 Pete Neubauer 0:28:49
21 Jim Frew 0:29:07
22 Richard Haymes 0:29:43
23 Kathleen Duffy 0:30:29
24 Kevin O’Connor 0:30:30
25 Janice McCall 0:30:32
26 Natazha Bernie 0:31:12
27 Anne Sasaki 0:31:21
28 Robin Rome 0:31:31
29 Joe Illick 0:32:15
30 Lorna Newlin 0:32:51
31 Susan Lauritzen 0:33:45
32 Neal Fishman 0:34:16
33 Janice Wood 0:34:20
34 Eileen David 0:34:40
35 Will Powning 0:34:57
36 Rob Schroder 0:36:34
37 Sandy Bardas 0:37:13
38 John Ingle 0:45:04
39 Cynthia Marchesani 0:46:33